Club Alumni

Full list of alumni

Antonia Ciuffreda


Playing PositionMiddle Blocker
CollegeHomerton
NationalityBritish/Italian
Height1.76 m
Weight63 kg
Date of Birth8th Sep 1981 (38)
HandRight
Club History
2006-2007: Women's Blues

Began started playing volleyball at the age of 13. She played for her school team during high school, winning “most valuable player”, “all conference” and “all tournament” awards throughout the years. She then joined the Italian team AS Morlupo Volley for two years before moving to Scotland and representing them in the university national league. She brings this wealth of experience to the Blues.

06-07 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Brookes (home)M3197372211
BUCS Qual: L'boro (away)M41816045
VE Qual: Hull (away)M212325003
VE Qual: Bristol (away)M211218316
VE Qual: Cambridge II (away)M23267002
BUCS Qual: Oxford (home)M320420318
Varsity Match: Oxford (home)M55716283221
BUCS 16: Kent (home)M43312363116
Total281965126151581
Per-set Average7.00001.82140.53570.53572.8929

Email your captain (or the CUVC Webmaster for former players) to update your profile.