Club Alumni

Full list of alumni

Ariane Hanssum


Playing PositionMiddle Blocker
NationalityGerman
Handright
Club History
2009-2010: Women's Blues Half Blue
2010-2011: Women's Blues
2011-2012: Women's Blues

11-12 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Warwick (away)M133100104
Total133100104
Per-set Average3.00003.00001.00000.00004.0000

10-11 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (home)M2200000
BUCS Qual: Birmingham (home)M222100002
BUCS Qual: Cranfield (away)M314536005
BUCS Qual: L'boro (home)M12150001
BUCS Finals: Bournemouth (away)M2500000
Total1025832008
Per-set Average2.50000.80000.00000.00000.8000

09-10 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Warwick (home)M19333003
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (home)M28225002
VE Qual: UCL (away)M1300000
VE Qual: Gloucester 2 (away)M1200011
VE Qual: Bournemouth (away)M14125001
BUCS Qual: Birmingham (away)M39111102
BUCS Qual: Warwick (away)M400000
CVA Women: Cambridge II (home)M300000
BUCS Qual: Oxford (away)M2500000
VE Finals: Sheffield (away)M1300000
BUCS 16: Bath (away)M21218012
Varsity Match: Oxford (away)M100000
Total22558151211
Per-set Average2.50000.36360.04550.09090.5000

Club Total

  SetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocks Points
Totals3383192322 23
Per-set Average2.51520.57580.06060.0606 0.6970

Email your captain (or the CUVC Webmaster for former players) to update your profile.