Club Alumni

Full list of alumni

Anna Protasio


Playing PositionOutside Hitter, Setter
CollegeChrist's
NationalityUruguay
Height1.78 m
Date of Birth27th Mar 2029 (-10)
HandRight
Club History
2007-2008: Women's Blues
2008-2009: Women's Blues Half Blue
2009-2010: Women's Blues
2010-2011: Women's Blues Full Blue

Anna started playing volleyball at the age of 14 for a sports club in Uruguay. During this time she took part in several national and international competitions (Argentina, Chile, Brazil). She had previously played as middle-blocker and now in her third year with the Blues plays as outside hitter.

10-11 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (home)S43267406
BUCS Qual: Oxford (home)S48225406
BUCS Qual: L'boro (away)S374577011
BUCS Qual: Cranfield (away)S/O21510674014
VE Qual: Bournemouth (away)S26233103
VE Qual: Warwick (away)S24250103
VE Qual: (away)S100505
BUCS Qual: L'boro (home)S49444419
BUCS Qual: Birmingham (away)S410220204
VE Finals: Cardiff (away)S2100202
VE Finals: Bournemouth (away)S37343317
VE Finals: Northumbria (away)S2400033
VE Finals: Bath (away)M2400101
VE Finals: Leeds Met (away)S1200000
Varsity Match: Oxford (home)S3600202
BUCS 16: Bristol (away)S3200303
BUCS Finals: Imperial (away)S200112
BUCS Finals: Leeds Met (away)S2200000
BUCS Finals: Manchester (away)S35120102
BUCS Finals: Dundee (away)S2300101
Total5198323346684
Per-set Average1.92160.62750.90200.11761.6471

09-10 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Warwick (home)O28338205
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (home)O315427206
BUCS Qual: L'boro (away)O300000
BUCS Qual: L'boro (home)O29222114
VE Qual: Soton (away)O26350508
VE Qual: UCL (away)O17114102
VE Qual: Gloucester 2 (away)O14125102
VE Qual: Bournemouth (away)O27229204
BUCS Qual: Birmingham (away)M315320104
BUCS Qual: Warwick (away)O200000
BUCS Qual: Oxford (away)O530413509
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (away)O315533308
VE Finals: Sheffield (away)O18113001
BUCS 16: Bath (away)O325416307
Varsity Match: Oxford (away)O300000
Total36149332226160
Per-set Average4.13890.91670.72220.02781.6667

08-09 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (home)o325416105
BUCS Qual: Oxford (away)M500000
VE Qual: Tournament (away)O860142312026
BUCS Qual: L'boro (home)M3187391210
BUCS Trophy: Edinburgh (away)M400000
Varsity Match: Oxford (home)O/M32310432012
BUCS Trophy: Aberdeen (away)M32210454216
BUCS Trophy Final: Soton (away)M315533218
Total32163503122577
Per-set Average5.09381.56250.68750.15632.4063

07-08 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Birmingham (home)M54214332117
BUCS Qual: Warwick (home)M3379240110
BUCS Qual: Oxford (away)O/M326415105
BUCS Qual: L'boro (home)M324625006
Total1412933263238
Per-set Average9.21432.35710.21430.14292.7143

Club Total

  SetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocks Points
Totals133539148279714 259
Per-set Average4.05261.11280.72930.1053 1.9474

Email your captain (or the CUVC Webmaster for former players) to update your profile.