Club Alumni

Full list of alumni

Barbora Doslikova


Playing PositionMiddle Blocker, Opposite
CollegeClare Hall
NationalityCzech
Height1.83 m
HandLeft
Club History
2009-2010: Women's Blues Half Blue
2010-2011: Women's Blues Full Blue
2011-2012: Women's Blues (capt)

Barbora started playing a long time ago in the Czech Republic, where
she had played for six years at all positions, apart from libero.
After a 7-year break, she joined London Lionhearts and now plays for
CUVC.

11-12 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Warwick (away)U3168503112
BUCS Qual: Oxford (home)U38450105
Total62412504117
Per-set Average4.00002.00000.66670.16672.8333

10-11 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (home)U4219433113
BUCS Qual: Oxford (home)U43614393320
BUCS Qual: L'boro (away)U3209451212
BUCS Qual: Birmingham (home)U321838109
VE Qual: Bournemouth (away)U217318003
VE Qual: Warwick (away)U217847109
VE Qual: (away)U13133102
VE Qual: Sussex (away)U19333003
BUCS Qual: L'boro (home)U32110481011
VE Finals: Cardiff (away)U212542218
VE Finals: Bournemouth (away)U3148574012
VE Finals: Northumbria (away)U26117012
Varsity Match: Oxford (home)U32011552114
BUCS 16: Bristol (away)U3188444012
BUCS Finals: Imperial (away)U26467307
BUCS Finals: Leeds Met (away)U28113001
BUCS Finals: Manchester (away)U100000
BUCS Finals: Dundee (away)U28450105
Total4325710742279143
Per-set Average5.97672.48840.62790.20933.3256

09-10 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Warwick (home)R211545106
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (home)R/M41410710111
BUCS Qual: Oxford (home)U400000
CVA Women: Cambridge VC (home)U300000
BUCS Qual: L'boro (home)R52210454014
VE Qual: Soton (away)R214643006
VE Qual: UCL (away)R210440105
VE Qual: Gloucester 2 (away)R253608011
VE Qual: Bournemouth (away)M29667309
BUCS Qual: Warwick (away)U400000
CVA Women: Cambridge II (home)U300000
BUCS Qual: Oxford (away)U523522207
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (away)U/M312542207
CVA Women: Rhinos VC (home)M300000
VE Finals: Sheffield (away)U16233002
BUCS 16: Bath (away)U/M414536207
Varsity Match: Oxford (away)U300000
Total52140614423185
Per-set Average2.69231.17310.44230.01921.6346

Club Total

  SetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocks Points
Totals101421180435411 245
Per-set Average4.16831.78220.53470.1089 2.4257

Email your captain (or the CUVC Webmaster for former players) to update your profile.