Club Alumni

Full list of alumni

Cinzia Casiraghi


Playing PositionOutside Hitter
CollegeChurchill
NationalityItalian
Email Addresscc324@cam.ac.uk
Height1.6 m
Club History
2002-2003: UCCW
2003-2004: Women's Blues Half Blue

Cinzia has played volleyball for 8 years in Italy in the CSI championship. After winning half blue status in the Blues squad in the 2003-4 season, Cinzia now adds that experience to the UCCW team whilst she finishes her studies in Cambridge.

03-04 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Oxford (home)O1300000
VE Finals: Dublin (away)O27114001
VE Finals: UEA (away)O210110102
VE Finals: L'boro (away)O25120001
VE Finals: Bristol (away)O2700000
VE Finals: L'boro II (away)O21218102
Varsity Match: Oxford (away)O1400101
Total124848307
Per-set Average4.00000.33330.25000.00000.5833

Email your captain (or the CUVC Webmaster for former players) to update your profile.