Club Alumni

Full list of alumni

Caroline Ganzeboom


Playing Position
NationalityDutch
Height1.73 m
Date of Birth23rd Dec 1983 (36)
HandRight
Club History
2008-2009: Women's Blues Half Blue

08-09 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: L'boro (home)O315640107
BUCS Trophy: Newcastle (home)O317635208
BUCS Trophy: Edinburgh (away)O400000
Varsity Match: Oxford (home)O17343104
BUCS Trophy: Aberdeen (away)O315640107
BUCS Trophy Final: Soton (away)O212325003
Friendly: Pallovolo (away)O422523308
Total208829338037
Per-set Average4.40001.45000.40000.00001.8500

Email your captain (or the CUVC Webmaster for former players) to update your profile.