Club Alumni

Full list of alumni

Christiana Smyrilli


Club PositionWomen's Vice-Captain
Playing PositionOutside Hitter
CollegeNewnham
NationalityCypriot
Email Addresscs650@cam.ac.uk
Height1.7 m
Date of Birth26th Feb 2028 (-9)
Handright
Club History
2010-2011: Women's Blues Half Blue
2011-2012: Women's Blues Full Blue
2012-1013: Women's Blues (capt)
2014-2015: Women's Blues
2015-2016: Women's Blues (vice capt)
2017-2018: Women's Blues

Started at the age of 11, on the regional team "Marathonas Kato Varosion" in Larnaca, Cyprus. Played in both first division and second division, winning the U21 cup in 2008, and Womens cup and Championship in 2nd division in 2008 and 2011. Played for the National Team of Cyprus in 2007, attending the European Championship for U21 in Slovakia.

12-13 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Birmingham (away)O1600202
BUCS Qual: Warwick (away)Lib311100001
BUCS Qual: L'boro (away)O43620560020
BUCS Qual: Warwick (away)lib300000
Total114321492023
Per-set Average3.90911.90910.18180.00002.0909

11-12 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Oxford (home)O25120113
BUCS Qual: L'boro (away)O42411463115
Total62912414218
Per-set Average4.83332.00000.66670.33333.0000

10-11 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Birmingham (home)O211327003
VE Qual: (away)O26350104
VE Qual: Sussex (away)O255100308
BUCS Qual: L'boro (home)O4187396013
VE Finals: Cardiff (away)O15360104
VE Finals: Bournemouth (away)O37343216
VE Finals: Northumbria (away)O14125001
VE Finals: Leeds Met (away)lib222100002
VE Finals: Bristol (away)O27571005
Varsity Match: Oxford (home)O29778007
BUCS 16: Bristol (away)O13133102
BUCS Finals: Leeds Met (away)O2200000
BUCS Finals: Manchester (away)O24125001
BUCS Finals: Dundee (away)O13133001
BUCS Finals: Bournemouth (away)O210770007
Total2996495114164
Per-set Average3.31031.68970.48280.03452.2069

Club Total

  SetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocks Points
Totals461688249203 105
Per-set Average3.65221.78260.43480.0652 2.2826

Email your captain (or the CUVC Webmaster for former players) to update your profile.