Club Alumni

Full list of alumni

Daphne Buellesbach


Playing PositionMiddle Blocker
CollegeSt Edmund's
NationalityGerman
Height1.9 m
Date of Birth20th Aug 2021 (-2)
HandRight
Club History
2006-2007: Women's Blues

Daphne really started playing when at university, first for 2 years at King�s College London in BUSA and later for one year in the Institut des Sciences Politiques in Paris. She joins the Blues as a solid force through the middle.

06-07 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Brookes (home)M2600000
VE Qual: Bristol (away)M211436105
VE Qual: Cambridge II (away)M25360104
VE Qual: Hull (away)M212325003
Total83410292012
Per-set Average4.25001.25000.25000.00001.5000

Email your captain (or the CUVC Webmaster for former players) to update your profile.