Club Alumni

Full list of alumni

Daniela Maggiorano


Playing PositionMiddle Blocker, Outside Hitter
CollegeCorpus Christi
NationalityItalian
Club History
2003-2004: Women's Blues Half Blue

03-04 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (away)M/O5408205114
BUCS Qual: Warwick (home)O/M325728007
BUCS Qual: Oxford (away)M/O3209451010
BUCS Qual: L'boro (home)M/O31816001
BUCS Qual: Oxford (home)M/O414429105
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (away)M/O213215103
VE Finals: L'boro (away)M21318102
VE Finals: Dublin (away)M213215204
VE Finals: UEA (away)M315747119
VE Finals: Bristol (away)M21000202
VE Finals: Sheffield (away)M21318203
VE Finals: L'boro II (away)M214321227
Varsity Match: Oxford (away)M319421206
BUCS 16: Portsmouth (away)M/O322418408
Total39249532124481
Per-set Average6.38461.35900.61540.10262.0769

Email your captain (or the CUVC Webmaster for former players) to update your profile.