Club Alumni

Full list of alumni

Florence Preux


Playing Position
CollegePembroke
NationalityFrench
Height1.75 m
Date of Birth12th Aug 1987 (32)
Club History
2008-2009: Women's Blues Half Blue

08-09 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: L'boro (away)M300000
VE Qual: Tournament (away)S88225507
BUCS Qual: Birmingham (home)S36117102
BUCS Qual: Brookes (home)S312325306
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (away)M300000
BUCS Qual: Oxford (home)S312325115
BUCS Qual: L'boro (home)S36117517
BUCS Trophy: Newcastle (home)S33133506
BUCS Trophy: Edinburgh (away)S400000
Varsity Match: Oxford (home)S35120203
BUCS Trophy: Aberdeen (away)S310330216
BUCS Trophy Final: Soton (away)S34250114
Friendly: Pallovolo (away)S57229406
Total4773192629452
Per-set Average1.55320.40430.61700.08511.1064

Email your captain (or the CUVC Webmaster for former players) to update your profile.