Club Alumni

Full list of alumni

Profile Removed


Club History
2002-2003: Women's Blues Half Blue
2003-2004: Women's Blues
2004-2005: Women's Blues Half Blue

- Profile removed at player's request -

05-06 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (home)O318739007
Total318739007
Per-set Average6.00002.33330.00000.00002.3333

04-05 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Oxford (away)O31218001
BUCS Qual: L'boro (away)O319211013
BUCS Qual: Birmingham (home)O37114506
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (away)M413215518
BUCS Qual: Brookes (away)O/M25240204
BUCS Qual: Oxford (home)O36350003
BUCS Qual: Brookes (home)O27229002
VE Finals: Kent (away)O313538106
Total2382182213233
Per-set Average3.56520.78260.56520.08701.4348

03-04 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Warwick (away)O425728108
BUCS Qual: L'boro (away)O28225002
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (away)O327415105
BUCS Qual: Warwick (home)O26117203
BUCS Qual: Oxford (away)O211218204
BUCS Qual: L'boro (home)O310220305
BUCS Qual: Oxford (home)O422523207
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (away)O28338104
VE Finals: Dublin (away)O28113001
VE Finals: UEA (away)O31100112
VE Finals: L'boro (away)O2500000
VE Finals: L'boro II (away)O29333407
VE Finals: Bristol (away)O218528207
VE Finals: Sheffield (away)O/M28338104
Varsity Match: Oxford (away)O312325104
BUCS 16: Portsmouth (away)O215213002
Total40203432121165
Per-set Average5.07501.07500.52500.02501.6250

02-03 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Oxford (home)U16117102
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (home)O219211002
BUCS Qual: Birmingham (away)O210330003
BUCS Qual: L'boro II (away)O310220103
BUCS Qual: Oxford (away)O27457105
BUCS Qual: L'boro (home)O212217114
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (away)O213323003
BUCS Qual: Birmingham (home)O100000
Varsity Match: Oxford (away)O12150102
BUCS Qual: L'boro II (home)O21218001
Total189119215125
Per-set Average5.05561.05560.27780.05561.3889

Club Total

  SetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocks Points
Totals843948722394 130
Per-set Average4.69051.03570.46430.0476 1.5476

Email your captain (or the CUVC Webmaster for former players) to update your profile.