Club Alumni

Full list of alumni

Joschka Beyer


Playing PositionMiddle Blocker
CollegeKing's
NationalityGerman
Height1.95 m
Weight85 kg
Date of Birth13th Jan 1985 (35)
HandRight
Club History
2007-2008: Men's Blues

Joschka started playing in 2002 for SV GrossEllershausen-Hetjershausen fifth team and competing in the German Kreisliga the next year. He then play TSV Eppelheim also in the Kreisliga for the next two years before joining the blues.

07-08 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Warwick (away)M39444127
BUCS Qual: Oxford (away)M100011
BUCS Qual: L'boro (home)M100000
BUCS Qual: Brookes (home)m25240013
BUCS Qual: Warwick (home)m38563016
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (home)m211100102
BUCS Qual: L'boro (away)m2100000
BUCS Qual: Oxford (home)m1100000
BUCS Qual: Brookes (away)m311100203
Varsity Match: Oxford (away)m2100000
VE Finals: Liverpool (away)m23133012
VE Finals: Leeds (away)m23267013
BUCS Finals: Bath (away)m211100012
Total263417504829
Per-set Average1.30770.65380.15380.30771.1154

Email your captain (or the CUVC Webmaster for former players) to update your profile.