Club Alumni

Full list of alumni

Jack Willis


Playing PositionLibero, Outside Hitter
CollegeTrinity
NationalityBritish
Date of Birth12th Mar 1984 (36)
Handright
Club History
2002-2003: UCC1
2003-2004: UCCM
2004-2005: Men's Blues Half Blue
2005-2006: Men's Blues

Jack started playing competitive volleyball with CUVC and has made steady progress through the ranks including a very successful season with UCCM. A natural passer Jack can make valuable contributions as either a swing hitter or libero.

05-06 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: L'boro (away)O310330003
BUCS Qual: Birmingham (home)O25120012
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (away)O1100000
BUCS Qual: Oxford (away)O37114102
Friendly: Cambridge (home)O419632219
BUCS Qual: Birmingham (away)O/U39111001
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (home)O26233002
BUCS Qual: Oxford (home)O213323003
BUCS Qual: Warwick (away)O421838109
BUCS Qual: Warwick (home)O3168501110
VE Finals: London (away)O1100000
VE Finals: Hallam (away)L200000
VE Finals: Soton (away)O22150001
VE Finals: Reading (away)O29222013
Varsity Match: Oxford (away)O1200000
BUCS 16: Manchester Met (away)O200000
Friendly: Cambridge (home)O311327205
BUCS Finals: L'boro (away)O15120001
BUCS Finals: Oxford (away)O214643219
Total4315146309560
Per-set Average3.51161.06980.20930.11631.3953

04-05 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (away)O420210215
BUCS Qual: L'boro (home)O314429004
BUCS Qual: Oxford (away)Lib400000
Total1134618219
Per-set Average3.09090.54550.18180.09090.8182

Club Total

  SetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocks Points
Totals541855228116 69
Per-set Average3.42590.96300.20370.1111 1.2778

Email your captain (or the CUVC Webmaster for former players) to update your profile.