Club Alumni

Full list of alumni

Joyce Wu Ka King


Playing PositionSetter
CollegeMagdalene
NationalityChinese
Club History
2003-2004: Women's Blues Half Blue

03-04 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Warwick (away)S2500000
BUCS Qual: L'boro (away)S25120102
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (away)S49111102
BUCS Qual: Warwick (home)S2700000
BUCS Qual: Oxford (away)S23133001
BUCS Qual: L'boro (home)S100000
BUCS Qual: Oxford (home)S3200000
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (away)S2500000
VE Finals: L'boro (away)S2400000
VE Finals: Dublin (away)S1500000
VE Finals: UEA (away)S29222002
VE Finals: Bristol (away)S2300000
VE Finals: Sheffield (away)S25240103
VE Finals: L'boro II (away)S2500000
BUCS 16: Portsmouth (away)S34125102
Total32718114012
Per-set Average2.21880.25000.12500.00000.3750

Email your captain (or the CUVC Webmaster for former players) to update your profile.