Club Alumni

Full list of alumni

Katy Bidart


Playing PositionLibero, Setter
CollegeNewnham
NationalityAmerican
Club History
2004-2005: Women's Blues Half Blue

Katy is training as a setter and libero for the blues squad this season.

04-05 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Oxford (away)S1300000
BUCS Qual: L'boro (away)L33133001
BUCS Qual: Oxford (home)L4400000
BUCS Qual: Brookes (home)L3400000
VE Finals: Kent (away)L3100000
Total141517001
Per-set Average1.07140.07140.00000.00000.0714

Email your captain (or the CUVC Webmaster for former players) to update your profile.