Club Alumni

Full list of alumni

Katharina Bitzan


Playing PositionMiddle Blocker, Outside Hitter
CollegeHomerton
NationalityAustrian
Height1.72 m
HandRight
Club History
2010-2011: Women's Blues
2011-2012: Women's Blues Full Blue
2012-1013: Women's Blues

12-13 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Birmingham (away)M36233013
BUCS Qual: Warwick (away)M34250226
BUCS Qual: L'boro (away)M48338227
BUCS Qual: Warwick (away)M24375216
Total122210456622
Per-set Average1.83330.83330.50000.50001.8333

11-12 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Warwick (away)M24125001
BUCS Qual: Staffs (away)M3635011115
BUCS Qual: L'boro (away)M48113427
Total91852815323
Per-set Average2.00000.55561.66670.33332.5556

10-11 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (home)O100000
BUCS Qual: Oxford (home)M100101
BUCS Qual: L'boro (away)M22150225
BUCS Qual: Cranfield (away)O39111012
Varsity Match: Oxford (home)M1100000
Total812217338
Per-set Average1.50000.25000.37500.37501.0000

Club Total

  SetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocks Points
Totals295217332412 53
Per-set Average1.79310.58620.82760.4138 1.8276

Email your captain (or the CUVC Webmaster for former players) to update your profile.