Club Alumni

Full list of alumni

Katie Scotter


Playing PositionMiddle Blocker
CollegeGirton
NationalityBritish
Club History
2006-2007: UCCW
2007-2008: UCCW
Women's Blues
2008-2009: Women's Blues Half Blue
2009-2010: Women's Blues
2010-2011: UCCW

09-10 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Warwick (home)M27457015
BUCS Qual: L'boro (away)M200000
BUCS Qual: L'boro (home)M314214002
BUCS Qual: Warwick (away)M400000
BUCS Qual: Oxford (away)M37229002
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (away)M416425015
CVA Women: Rhinos VC (home)M400000
VE Finals: Sheffield (away)M2500000
Varsity Match: Oxford (away)M200000
Total264912240214
Per-set Average1.88460.46150.00000.07690.5385

08-09 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Brookes (away)M300000
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (home)m36233002
BUCS Qual: Oxford (away)M500000
VE Qual: Tournament (away)M8288292111
BUCS Qual: Brookes (home)M315640118
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (away)M300000
BUCS Qual: Oxford (home)M25120102
Varsity Match: Oxford (home)M1100000
BUCS Trophy: Aberdeen (away)M14125012
BUCS Trophy Final: Soton (away)M13133001
Total306219314326
Per-set Average2.06670.63330.13330.10000.8667

Club Total

  SetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocks Points
Totals56111312845 40
Per-set Average1.98210.55360.07140.0893 0.7143

Email your captain (or the CUVC Webmaster for former players) to update your profile.