Club Alumni

Full list of alumni

Maddi Sowash


Playing PositionMiddle Blocker, Outside Hitter
CollegePembroke
NationalityAmerican/French
Height1.75 m
Date of Birth26th Mar 1990 (30)
HandRight
Club History
2009-2010: Women's Blues Half Blue
2010-2011: Women's Blues Full Blue (capt)

Maddi has been playing volleyball for 10 years. She played club volleyball in the United States for 2 years at the regional/state level. She also played on a number of school teams at the regional level in Texas and California. She joined the team in 2009 after taking a year off due to injury.

10-11 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (home)M35240013
BUCS Qual: Oxford (home)M25360014
BUCS Qual: L'boro (away)M12150304
BUCS Qual: Birmingham (home)M26233103
VE Qual: Bournemouth (away)M28113113
VE Qual: Warwick (away)M26233103
VE Qual: (away)M28450015
VE Qual: Sussex (away)M24125203
BUCS Qual: L'boro (home)M412325306
BUCS Qual: Birmingham (away)M410330003
VE Finals: Cardiff (away)M24250305
VE Finals: Bournemouth (away)M38338104
VE Finals: Northumbria (away)M1100000
VE Finals: Bath (away)M26117102
VE Finals: Bristol (away)M375716011
Varsity Match: Oxford (home)M311218013
BUCS 16: Bristol (away)M2100202
BUCS Finals: Leeds Met (away)M2500101
BUCS Finals: Manchester (away)M35120012
BUCS Finals: Dundee (away)M25240013
Total47119383225770
Per-set Average2.53190.80850.53190.14891.4894

09-10 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Warwick (home)O15120102
BUCS Qual: L'boro (home)O312325104
VE Qual: Soton (away)O210330104
VE Qual: UCL (away)O1600000
VE Qual: Gloucester 2 (away)O13133001
BUCS Qual: Birmingham (away)O212217002
CVA Women: Cambridge II (home)O200000
BUCS Qual: Oxford (away)O29111102
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (away)O314321003
VE Finals: Sheffield (away)O1400000
Varsity Match: Oxford (away)O100000
Total197514194018
Per-set Average3.94740.73680.21050.00000.9474

Club Total

  SetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocks Points
Totals661945227297 88
Per-set Average2.93940.78790.43940.1061 1.3333

Email your captain (or the CUVC Webmaster for former players) to update your profile.