Club Alumni

Full list of alumni

Rebecca Bateman


Playing Position
CollegeSt Edmund's
NationalityAmerican
Date of Birth22nd Oct 2023 (-4)
HandRight
Club History
2008-2009: Women's Blues Half Blue

08-09 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
VE Qual: Tournament (away)O85612212216
BUCS Qual: Birmingham (home)M312217002
BUCS Qual: Brookes (home)M212325115
BUCS Qual: Oxford (home)M317529128
BUCS Trophy: Newcastle (home)M310440026
Varsity Match: Oxford (home)M213215002
BUCS Trophy: Aberdeen (away)M314536128
BUCS Trophy Final: Soton (away)M3168501211
Total27150412761158
Per-set Average5.55561.51850.22220.40742.1481

Email your captain (or the CUVC Webmaster for former players) to update your profile.