Club Alumni

Full list of alumni

Sarah Greasley


Playing PositionMiddle Blocker
NationalityBritish
Date of Birth13th Dec 1988 (31)
HandRight
Club History
2008-2009: Women's Blues
2009-2010: Women's Blues Half Blue (capt)
2010-2011: Women's Blues

10-11 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (home)M38450026
BUCS Qual: Oxford (home)M2500011
BUCS Qual: L'boro (away)M3300000
BUCS Qual: Birmingham (home)M28225002
BUCS Qual: Cranfield (away)M39444307
BUCS Qual: L'boro (home)M14125001
Total143711303317
Per-set Average2.64290.78570.21430.21431.2143

09-10 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Warwick (home)M315640118
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (home)M413646208
BUCS Qual: L'boro (away)M200000
CVA Women: Cambridge VC (home)M300000
BUCS Qual: L'boro (home)M514214046
VE Qual: Soton (away)M26233114
VE Qual: UCL (away)M28113102
VE Qual: Gloucester 2 (away)M26233417
VE Qual: Bournemouth (away)M13133001
CVA Women: Cambridge II (home)M300000
BUCS Qual: Oxford (away)M515320126
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (away)M418528027
VE Finals: Sheffield (away)M24125001
BUCS 16: Bath (away)M429828008
Varsity Match: Oxford (away)M300000
Total451313728101158
Per-set Average2.91110.82220.22220.24441.2889

08-09 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Birmingham (home)M38113001
BUCS Qual: Brookes (home)M29222013
BUCS Qual: Oxford (home)M13133001
BUCS Qual: L'boro (home)M314643219
BUCS Trophy: Newcastle (home)M315853019
Varsity Match: Oxford (home)M28338014
Total145721372427
Per-set Average4.07141.50000.14290.28571.9286

Club Total

  SetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocks Points
Totals7322569311518 102
Per-set Average3.08220.94520.20550.2466 1.3973

Email your captain (or the CUVC Webmaster for former players) to update your profile.