Club Alumni

Full list of alumni

Wendy Tsang Man Pun


Playing PositionOpposite
CollegeCorpus Christi
NationalityMauritian
Club History
2003-2004: Women's Blues Half Blue
2004-2005: Women's Blues Half Blue (capt)
2005-2006: Women's Blues Half Blue

Wendy has played volleyball since 1996, starting for her secondary school team. She has also played at club, national and international level for Mauritius.She captains the 2004-5 Women's Blues squad.

05-06 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (home)R316638017
BUCS Qual: L'boro (away)U322523005
BUCS Qual: Birmingham (home)R315427116
BUCS Qual: Birmingham (away)O320525308
BUCS Qual: Oxford (away)R319211002
BUCS Qual: Warwick (home)R314429318
BUCS Qual: L'boro (home)R427519005
VE Qual: Reading (away)R21200000
VE Qual: Soton (away)R214643006
VE Qual: Bath (away)R311327115
VE Finals: London (away)R2600112
VE Finals: Leeds (away)R210110405
VE Finals: Sheffield II (away)R212217316
VE Finals: Dublin (away)R21417012
VE Finals: Oxford (away)R210220103
VE Finals: London (away)R316319104
BUCS 16: Leeds (home)R211218103
BUCS Finals: Sheffield (away)R213215002
BUCS Finals: London (away)R21816203
BUCS Finals: L'boro (away)R210110102
BUCS Finals: St. Andrews (away)R31318001
Total53303561822785
Per-set Average5.71701.05660.41510.13211.6038

04-05 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Oxford (away)U21400101
BUCS Qual: L'boro (away)U320525207
BUCS Qual: Birmingham (home)R5329281111
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (away)R429517005
BUCS Qual: Brookes (away)R/S318633006
BUCS Qual: Oxford (home)R4329282011
VE Qual: Sussex (away)R210550005
VE Qual: Oxford (away)R28113113
VE Qual: Hallam (away)R211545005
VE Qual: Bath (away)R213754108
BUCS Qual: Brookes (home)S/R211100102
VE Finals: Kent (away)R214429004
Total3320257289268
Per-set Average6.12121.72730.27270.06062.0606

03-04 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Warwick (away)U42927305
BUCS Qual: L'boro (away)U3900000
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (away)U539923009
BUCS Qual: Warwick (home)U317424206
BUCS Qual: Oxford (away)U317635107
BUCS Qual: L'boro (home)U31300101
BUCS Qual: Oxford (home)U420630107
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (away)U215427004
VE Finals: L'boro (away)U210220103
VE Finals: Dublin (away)U216213002
VE Finals: UEA (away)U/O314214103
VE Finals: Bristol (away)U216213103
VE Finals: Sheffield (away)U2166384010
VE Finals: L'boro II (away)U222418307
Varsity Match: Oxford (away)U321314306
BUCS 16: Portsmouth (away)U321314003
Total46295551921076
Per-set Average6.41301.19570.45650.00001.6522

Club Total

  SetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocks Points
Totals13280016821529 229
Per-set Average6.06061.27270.39390.0682 1.7348

Email your captain (or the CUVC Webmaster for former players) to update your profile.