Club Alumni

Full list of alumni

Yvonne Beyer


Playing PositionMiddle Blocker
CollegeNew Hall
NationalityGerman
Height1.75 m
Date of Birth14th Mar 1984 (36)
HandRight
Club History
2006-2007: Women's Blues
2007-2008: Women's Blues (capt)

Yvonne has been selected as a developmental player for the Women's Blues. She can make great strides this season in order to be a possible left side option.

07-08 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Birmingham (home)O530310003
BUCS Qual: Warwick (home)O329621006
BUCS Qual: Oxford (away)O32300112
BUCS Qual: L'boro (home)O3700101
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (away)O326312003
VE Qual: Tournament (away)O85517312019
Total2517029174134
Per-set Average6.80001.16000.16000.04001.3600

06-07 Season Stats

MatchPosSetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocksPoints
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (away)M52913023
BUCS Qual: Oxford (home)M311327104
BUCS Qual: Nottingham (home)M39222125
Varsity Match: Oxford (home)M14125012
BUCS 16: Kent (home)M1500101
Total13587123515
Per-set Average4.46150.53850.23080.38461.1538

Club Total

  SetsAttKillsKill %AcesBlocks Points
Totals38228361676 49
Per-set Average6.00000.94740.18420.1579 1.2895

Email your captain (or the CUVC Webmaster for former players) to update your profile.